Our Learning Programmes
Our Performance Seasons
Our Initiated Festivals
DPAC Dance Company
Programme Calendar
Show Of The Month
Apr 2017
 
SMTWTFS
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Subscribe E-newsletter
Upcoming Event

 

 d'MOTION Festival 2015 >   Festival Directory >   Calling For Volunteers > 
 Programme A: International Platform >    Programme B: Asian Festivals Exchange >   

 Programme C: T.H.E Dance Company Premiere >   Workshops >  

 Extra:  Dance In Motion Photography Collection 2015 >   d'MOTION Dance Video Screening > s

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


d'MOTION Festival 2015_20 workshops
Photographed by Shawn Ng

 d'MOTION Workshops  
A weeklong intensive workshops for intermediate and advance dancers to work closely with local and international artists. 
The more you dance, the more you save!

Date / Venue

Studio  1

Studio  2

14 Dec, Mon

Workshop 1 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 2 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

 

Workshop 3 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

Workshop 4 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

15 Dec, Tue

Workshop 5 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 6 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

 

Workshop 7 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

Workshop 8 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

16 Dec, Wed

Workshop 9 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 10 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

17 Dec, Thu

Workshop 11 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 12 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

18 Dec, Fri

Workshop 13 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 14 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

19 Dec, Sat

Workshop 15 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

Workshop 16 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

 

Workshop 17 → 5.30pm-7.00pm

Workshop 18 → 5.30pm-7.00pm

20 Dec, Sun

Workshop 19 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

Workshop 20 → 12.30pm-2.00pm



Please click here for the instructors, workshop and payment details.

Date & Time: 14th - 20th December 2015



Workshops

Name

Level

1

Relinde Moors 

Advance

2

Naoto Katori

Intermediate

3

Liao Cheng-Chi & Yu Wan-Lun

Advance

4

Relinde Moors

Intermediate

5

Kim Seo-youn

Advance

6

Liao Cheng-Chi & Yu Wan-Lun

Intermediate

7

Iratxe Ansa

Advance

8

Kim Dong-kyu

Intermediate

9

Er Gao

All level

10

Kim Hwan Hee

Advance

11

Kim Hwan Hee

Intermediate

12

Goh Shou Yi

Advance

13

Ikumi Kurosu

Advance

14

Er Gao

All Level

15

Kuik Swee Boon

Advance

16

Ikumi Kurosu

Intermediate

17

Naoto Katori

Advance

18

Goh Shou Yi

Intermediate

19

Kuik Swee Boon

Intermediate

20

Wong Jyh Shyong

Advance