Our Learning Programmes
Our Performance Seasons
DPAC Dance Company
Programme Calendar
Show Of The Month
Sep 2017
 
SMTWTFS
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Subscribe E-newsletter
Our Initiated Festivals
Upcoming Event

 

 d'MOTION Festival 2015 >   Festival Directory >   Calling For Volunteers > 
 Programme A: International Platform >    Programme B: Asian Festivals Exchange >   

 Programme C: T.H.E Dance Company Premiere >   Workshops >  

 Extra:  Dance In Motion Photography Collection 2015 >   d'MOTION Dance Video Screening > s

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


d'MOTION Festival 2015_20 workshops
Photographed by Shawn Ng

 d'MOTION Workshops  
A weeklong intensive workshops for intermediate and advance dancers to work closely with local and international artists. 
The more you dance, the more you save!

Date / Venue

Studio  1

Studio  2

14 Dec, Mon

Workshop 1 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 2 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

 

Workshop 3 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

Workshop 4 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

15 Dec, Tue

Workshop 5 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 6 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

 

Workshop 7 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

Workshop 8 → 8.30pm-10.00pm

16 Dec, Wed

Workshop 9 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 10 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

17 Dec, Thu

Workshop 11 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 12 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

18 Dec, Fri

Workshop 13 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

Workshop 14 → 6.30pm-8.00pm

19 Dec, Sat

Workshop 15 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

Workshop 16 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

 

Workshop 17 → 5.30pm-7.00pm

Workshop 18 → 5.30pm-7.00pm

20 Dec, Sun

Workshop 19 → 12.30pm-2.00pm

Workshop 20 → 12.30pm-2.00pm



Please click here for the instructors, workshop and payment details.

Date & Time: 14th - 20th December 2015



Workshops

Name

Level

1

Relinde Moors 

Advance

2

Naoto Katori

Intermediate

3

Liao Cheng-Chi & Yu Wan-Lun

Advance

4

Relinde Moors

Intermediate

5

Kim Seo-youn

Advance

6

Liao Cheng-Chi & Yu Wan-Lun

Intermediate

7

Iratxe Ansa

Advance

8

Kim Dong-kyu

Intermediate

9

Er Gao

All level

10

Kim Hwan Hee

Advance

11

Kim Hwan Hee

Intermediate

12

Goh Shou Yi

Advance

13

Ikumi Kurosu

Advance

14

Er Gao

All Level

15

Kuik Swee Boon

Advance

16

Ikumi Kurosu

Intermediate

17

Naoto Katori

Advance

18

Goh Shou Yi

Intermediate

19

Kuik Swee Boon

Intermediate

20

Wong Jyh Shyong

Advance